Running · Since 2026-11-01

Volume pricing

When your paid spend in a day on one range of models reaches a tier, that range is discounted automatically the next day — Every Claude model: $6,000 / $10,000 for 10% / 20% off; DeepSeek V4.1 Flash: $100 / $200 for 10% / 20% off. Public rules: reach a tier and the discount applies on its own, with no application and no cap.

Tiers

RangePaid in a dayThe next day
Every Claude model$6,000 / $10,00010% / 20% off
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash$100 / $20010% / 20% off

How it is counted

  1. Use Wokey during the day: A day is a UTC calendar day. Only what you pay within a range counts: every Claude model together for Claude, DeepSeek V4.1 Flash alone for its own row.
  2. Settled at 00:10 UTC: The previous day’s paid total in each range sets its tier. No sign-up and no application.
  3. Discounted the whole next day: Every model in the range is billed at the discounted price, with no cap, until the next settlement.

Fine print

  • Spend is what you actually paid, after any discount or markup, so a discounted day counts at the discounted amount and the next day can drop a tier. A request counts once it finishes, so the figure can lag a few minutes.
  • It does not stack with the AI Growth Accelerator: on a day with Claude volume pricing, Opus 5.5 is billed at the volume price and earns no Accelerator tier. DeepSeek volume pricing and the Accelerator can apply together.
  • Requests on your own hosted credentials or placed through the free market are not discounted.
  • Customers on a signed contract are billed at their contract price. Restricted or disabled accounts do not take part.
  • The rules may change; this page is current.

AI Growth Accelerator

FAQ

Do I need to apply?

No. Reach a tier and the discount applies on its own the next day; an in-app notice tells you.

How do I know I have a discount today?

After each settlement you get an in-app notice, and an email for a first or deeper tier. The call details also show the discount on each request.

Can I get both ranges at once?

Yes. Each range is counted and discounted on its own.

If I reach a tier during the day, is that day discounted?

No. Days are settled once at 00:10 UTC, and the discount applies the whole next day.

Last updated 2026-10-30 · Promotions · Open the API console